Drills Information!


Next Drills on Monday Oct 20th
For boys & girls 6th grade and under on Mon at 5:30pm to 6:45

For boys and girls 7th grade and up on Mon at 8:15pm to 9:30

SEE RATE SHEET UNDER PROGRAM INFO TAB FOR ALL NEW PLAYERS TRYING DRILLS: Please bring your own basketball with your name on it. See the basketball in the upper righthand corner of this box for all weather related gym cancellations.
GYM LOCATION:Renegades Kelly Bolish Gym - 2950 Turnpike Rd, Hatboro PA 19040
 

For WEATHER related announcements click on the "Instant Alert" Spalding basketball message in the upper right corner of website

 


See What Our 17U Class Of 2015 

Renegades Nichols Boys 

Team Has Been Up To:

http://teamrenegadesbasketball.net/

 

Congratulations! 8th Boys Winter Overtime Champs!

 

Dorshiemer is the key for Jenkintown read more...

Jenkintown’s Emma Dorshimer tries to dodge Phil-Mont’s Lauren Tipton on a fast break. Montgomery Media staff photo/Bob Raines
Jenkintown's Emma Dorshimer tries to dodge Phil-Mont's Lauren Tipton on a fast break. Montgomery Media staff photo/Bob Raines

 

Team Philly, PA Renegades 16Us win Summer Classic East openers read more...

Former Renegades' Givens Brothers Excel! read more...

Tim Guers’ growth has him ready for starting role read more...

PA Renegades enjoying strong start to AAU season:One very good 16U team that's likely to fly under the radar this summer is the PA Renegades... continue reading here

Congrats to Jenkintown Middle School Girls Basketball team
For their undefeated season of 11 wins and 0 losses.
Six of the seven girls on the 7th/8th grade team are Renegades.
From left to right are Amelia Mulvaney, Madeline Getty, Natalie Kolb,
Ashley Kremp, Jennifer Kremp, Melia Kolb & Caroline Arena.

image.jpeg

Congrats to Renegade Tuga Goff for scoring her 1000th point today, Sat Feb 16th
at Upper Dublin HS. Tuga along with her Renegades' teammates Regan Gallagher,
Madeline Gorman, Alyssa Klammer, Larissa Leyes, Jackie Lillo, Taylor Linus,
Kayla McAneny, Eileen McKee, Lauren Rothfeld, Cara Scatena, Catherine Senior,
Ellie Silverman and Bri Spector won their District playoff game vs Ridley 46-32.